Lists of students for 2008/2009

Students

We proudly present the list of students that have been selected to pursue undergraduate studies at Sebastian Kolowa University College for the academic year 2008/2009.

List of students for Special Needs programme
List of students for Laws programme.

 


A. The undermentioned candidates have been selected to pursue the Bachelor of Education Special Needs (BEd SN) programme for the 2008/2009 Academic Year                    

ABDALLA, Saidi
ABDUL, Rahman Chuwah
ADELAIDE, M. Mbegu
AGATHA, A. Kalando
AGNES, Y. Sigala
AIKA, A. Munuo
ALBERT, Mandoshi Mahuyu
ALBERT, N. Albert
ALLY, Mwanaidi
ALLY, Shamdini
ALPHONCE, D. Mchalo
AMANIEL, Moshi
AMIANI, Eliamani F.
AMINA, A. Mwazema
AMOS, Jully
ANDREW, Mgweno
ANGELA, Sadikiel
ASIATU, P. Mchuchuri
ATANAS, Cletus
ATHUMAN, O. Mhando
ATHUMAN, Mahona
ATHUMAN, Mohamed M.
BAHATI, Jamatoni
BALTAZARI, Joseph
BARIKI, Reminiseri
BARTHOLOMEW, G. Mwalivale
BAYU, Japhary
BEATRICE, G. Machilika
BEATUS, B. Temba
BILIEL, Maketa
BONIFACE, Lucy
CARISMA, R. Soka
CASTORY, A. Banzi
CASTORY, Raphael
CHACHA, Maximillian
CHAGONJA, Edina
CHANG’A, Eliud
CHARLES, Ally
CHARLES, Chazuka Anael
CHARLES, S. Hiza
CHAUTUNDU, S. Shomvi
CHEMBE, Charles
CHESCO, R. Ng'umbi
CHIKOLEKA, Charity
CHIPEGWA, Mangwela
CHUWA, Justina R.
CLAUDIA, R. Joseph
COSMAS, Calvin
COSMAS, Fuatael
DAFFA, Festo
DAFFA, George
DAFROZA, J. Francis
DANIEL, Eliazima Sengomwa
DANIEL, Peter
DAUDI, Richard
DAVID, Balama
DEUS, Alfred Mkumbo
DILIWA, Msafiri I.
DIMOSO, Mateso N.
DIONIZI, Enock
DITTU, Mbuke.D.
EDITH, G. Shuma
EDWIN, Anenyise
ELIENTINIZE, Amani
ELIEZER, E. Galla
ELISARIA, Heri
ELISHA, Mathew
ELIZABETH, Michael
ELIZABETH, R. Kijazi
ELLY, Jaqueline
EMMANUEL, N. Elinazi
EMMANUEL, Ebenezer J.
EMMY, Msuya
ERASMUS, J. Senga
ERICK, N. Mbunda
EVARIST, Serena
EXAUD, P. Macha
EXAUD, W. Kimaro
FADHILI, M. Juma
FARAJA, Mbwilo
FARAJA, S. Mwakapeja
FATUMA, Miraji
FAUSTINE, Josephat
FELIX, M. Mkini
FIKIRINI, Leiya
FRANK, Andulile
FREDNAND, Elieth
FUTE, Renatho
GABRIEL, Alex
GAUDENCE, John
GEORGE, Herman
GEORGE, Violet.A.
GERVACE, Adelfina
GERVAS, Audax
GERVAS, Michael
GETABACK, Simon
GIDION, Ephraim
GODLOVE, S. Mdoe
GRACE, R. Isowe
GRACE, Z. Kamonga
HABIBU, Asha
HADI, Richard
HAJI, Kaundime
HALIFA, Baraka
HAMAD, Mtumwa O.
HAMIS, Abdul M.
HAPPY, M. Kilonzo
HARUNA, Juma
HASHIM, Tafawa
HASSANI, Hidaya
HATIBU S. Nkua
HEBRON,Christina
HENRY, P. Rutaterulwa
HERBERT, Boniface
HERIEL, Japhari
IBRAHIM, Emmanuel
IBRAHIM, Mwanaidi
IDD A. Ibwende
IDD, Rashid
IDRISSA, Badria
IMAMU, Abdallah
INNOCENT, Haule
INNOCENT, Richard
IVONE, Gasper
JALLY, Justine M.
JAMAL, Shida
JANETH, Nicodemo Munuo
JANI, Veronica
JILAONEKA, Beatus.J.
JOB M. Gahanga
JOHN, M. Christopher
JOHN, N. Tembo
JOHN, Jesca
JONATHAN, Lewis
JOSAPHATY, A. Mdoe
JOSEPH, M. Nandoo
JOSEPH, Jeremiah
JOSEPH, Magdalena
JOSEPH,Kadogo.J.
JOSHUA, Samson
JOYCE, A. Lukiko
JOYCE, Mwapombe
JULA, Aziza M.
JULIUS, J. Nchimbi
JULIUS,  Dora
JULIUS, Ledman
JULIUS, Nixon M.
JUMA, Omary
JUVENS, Gerald
KABANDA, Dennis
KABULU, Justinian.Z.
KADUMA, Danford
KAEZERI, Juma
KAIZA, Shedrack
KALUZI, Mary
KAMBI, Pekoskid
KANGALAWE, Rajabu G.
KANYAWAWA, Deus S.
KANYIKA, Formela B.
KASHINDYE, M. Ndannah
KASSIM, Kaoneka Athman
KAWISHE, Getrude C.
KENETH, S. Kikuri
KEYAMBA, Azita
KHAMISI, Moh'd.S
KHANDIMBA, Adam
KHOJA, Shehe M.
KIHOKO, Stella J.
KIHWELE, Robert   
KIKOTI, Tesiel A.
KIMARO, Anna
KIMARO, Lilian K.
KINGALU, Julius
KIONDO, Ernest
KISAKA, Lukoka
KISSIMBO, Lameck S.
KISUMA, Msafiri H.
KITALLY, Martin M.
KOMBA, Onesphor R.
KOSHUMA, Amiri
KULWA, Selya B.
LAOH, Igoko
LEONARD, Msafiri Gerald
LEONARD, Gaston
LETICIA, K. Kabyemela
LEVI, Juma
LEY, Hussein B.
LILIAN, Fredrick M.
LUBATULA, Mathias
LUDOVICK, Eugen
LUGELO, H. Kambinda
LUGOME,Onesmo
LUKOKA, Amani John
LUKOSI, Eleuter
LULO, Omary
LUOGA, John
LUPATU, Michael J.
LUSIA, Nikwanduka
LUSIAN, J. Malungo
LWEGANWA, Daniel
LYUMA, Castor A.
MACHAKU, Mwajabu
MADIMILO, Charles
MAGAMBO, Zubeda
MAGDALENA, Ng'wibombi
MAGDANGA, Mosses
MAGRETH, Mweta
MAIGA, Samwel Wangwe
MAINA, Proches F.
MAJID, Rahma
MAJOH, Christina O.
MALISA, Daniel E.
MAMUYA, Stella.G.
MANYILIZU Gerald Deusdedith
MARANGA, G. Wang'uba
MARGWE, Mathias
MARK, ANNA J.
MARTIN, George Panga
MARY, Kaisi Mwanjabala
MASALU, Kwangu
MASELE, Petro
MASHAKA, Abdalah
MASOUD, Babu
MATHEW, Elisha
MATONYA, John E.
MAYA, Ibrahim Ally
MBAGA, Khatibu
MBELE, Adesi I.
MBIKI, Thecla R.
MBUBA, Aliko
MBULI, Herieth R.
MCHANJA, Fatuma
MCHOME, Emanuel
MDALINGWA, Leodina J.
MDOE, Stanley
MGANGA, Peter A.
MGONJA, Roseana I.
MGONJA, Elisafi
MGONJA, Sambekwa E.
MHANDO, Hafidha
MHINA, Emmanuel J.
MHINA, Hussein L.
MICHAEL, T. Mbwambo
MICHAEL, Catherine
MILLANZI,Tumaini
MKADARA, Hidaya H.
MKANGAMA, Maua
MKUNGU, Tabu
MKWAWA, Menson L.S.
MLELWA, George
MMBAGA, John
MNYENYELWA, Martha
MOKIWA, Zaituni O.
MOMBO, Ishaka
MONGETA Elias
MOSES, Jani
MRISHO, Bakari
MRISHO, Raphael J.
MROSSO, Paulina P.
MSAMILA, Emmanuel
MSENGI, Charles
MSHAMI, William
MSHANGA, Leokadia M.
MSUYA, Pili A.
MTIMAWAWENE,Ahamad
MTUNGULU, R. Mlavi
MUBARAKA, Fatma M.
MUJEMULA, Erick
MUSHI, Olive J.
MUSOMI, Neema.A.
MUZIGURA, Happiness
MWAIPOPO, Gasper
MWAKOMO Ahazy S.
MWAMBINGU, Solomon
MWANDE, Theresia A.
MWANDU, Abdalah A.
MWANJA S. Abdallah
MWASHAMBWA, Generose A.
MWENDA, Victor
MWETA, Hadija
MWETA, Magreth
MWETA, Simon
MWETTA, William G.
MWEUPE, Mwalimu
NAKAZA, Ruth
NAMBUNGA, Mwanahamisi S.
NASORO, Omary.N.
NDAMGOBA, Gloria
NDAMUGOBA, Gloria.S.
NDIMANGWA, R. Nzota
NDIMBO, Haidary
NDITI, Joseph
NDUMBALO, Martha
NG'ANZI, Ng'anzi I.
NGIDO, Sunday.M.
NGIMBA, Justine.L.
NGOMBALE, E. Emmanuel
NGULAI, Titus M.
NICKSON T. Homange
NIDROSY, N. Mlawa
NKOMA, Thomas
NKOTA, Happy
NKYA, Ahimidiwe
NTAHALI, Timothy S.
NTUNDA, Sadiki.R.
NYABUTINGO, U. Alphonce
NYAMBASI, Melkzedeck P.
NYAMEGA, Edina
NYAMISANGO G. Mtaki
NYEMBA, Imani
NYIGU, Ambrose Martin
NYONDO, Newton
OMARY, Ally S.
OMARY, Shabani M.
OMARY, Aisha.
PANGALELI, Asha I.
PARESO,Thiophius B.
PASCAL, Isaack
PAUL D, Pamba
PAULO, Constantine P.
PENDO, M. Misabo
PETER, J. Mdoe
PETER, J. Mtesigwa
PETER, Komba
PETER, Erick
PETER, Hija
PETER, Joseph
PETER, Juma
PETER, Willy
PHAUSTINE, Zacharia
PHILIPO, Ondego
PHILIPO, Patrick
PINIEL, Sembeo
PRAYGOD, Philemon
PRISCUS, Apolinary
RAIMON, Naojwa
RAJABU, Mtunzi Salum
RAPHAEL, K. Lukumay
RASHID, Abdillahi
RASHID, Mustafa
RASHID, Sarah G.
RASHID, Jumaa
RASHIDI, Shabani
RAYMOND, Maina
REBECCA, J. Msangi
RICHARD, M. Msokava
ROBERT, Christina
SADIKI, Gladness
SAID, A. Mwande
SALIMU, Hussein
SALUM, Jamila R.
SALUM, Gilbert
SALVATORY S. Musim
SAMBEKWA, E. Mgonja
SAMWEL, K. Mshana
SAMWEL, N. Lugwisha
SARAH, Birumo Mark
SARAH, E. Chizingwa
SARAH Ulimboka
SARO Stanley Julius
SECHAMBO, Martha
SEGESELA, Lucian
SEKURO, Herry A.
SELEMANI, Fadhila
SELEMANI, Shabani
SEVERINE E. Kapongo
SHABANI, Azania
SHABANI, Winnie
SHECHAMBO, John A.
SHEKINYASI, Gilbert
SHEMKONG’WA, Asnati S.
SHIRIMA, Mark J.
SHWAIBU, J. Hussein
SIAME, Festo
SINGANO, Asnath
SINGANO, Mariana M.
SIRI, Lazaro Lazaro
SOPHIA, M. Sospeter
STEPHEN Daudi Aloo
STEPHEN S. Mgaya
SUKUZI, Nassoro S.
SULEIMAN, Hadija
SWEDI, Yasin
SYLVESTER, M. Kalagila
SYLVESTER, S. Marwa
SYLVIA, Mhina
SYONI, Mwakapemba
TAFAWA, Hashim
TAGALILE, Aquinatha
TESHA, Benedict J.
THADEI, D. Luwumba
THOMAS, P. Lendo
TILUKAIZILE, Anold
TRAUFOO, W. Munisi
TUMAINI, Makoye
UHIKU, Joel
UZE, Beatrice
VIANEY, Prosper
VITALES, Kagi
WILFRED, Chogga
WILFRED, M. Mattu
WILLIAM, Asajile
WONA, Sanga
XAVERY, Fidelis
YAHAYA, Saidi Utsangwa
YASSIN, Shehaghilo
YESAYA, Florence M.
YOMBO, Salome
YUSTA, G. Mng'ong'o
YUSUPH, Waziri
ZAHARA, Y. Mpagama
ZAKARIA, Dominick
ZAWADI, Greyson


B. Candidates Selected to Pursue the Bachelor of Laws (LLB) Degree Programme for the 2008/2009 Academic Year

BAHATI, Aristaricus J.
CHEMA, Michael
DEREVA, Monica
ELIEWAHA, Neema
FISHA, Gladness J.
JUMA, Ramadhani
KUBOJA, Magesa
MAJIYAPWANI, Joseph W.
MAKUNDI, Leah D.
MAKWAYA, Samwel
MBOYE, Angela
MNZAVA,  Alex O.
MTALI, Hassan S.
MUSA, Omari
MUSHI, Hellen
MWILONGO,Caroline
MZENGO, Sarah
SAMBI, Claudio
SHETUMBA, Wahida J.
SHOO, Estansia A.
SOLOMON, Jones
VARLES, Christina